Lot 581 - A Ritual Vessel

Adjudication sur abonnement

A Ritual Vessel
China, possibly Han Dynasty (2nd cent. B.C. - 2nd cent. A.D.). Thin-walled bronze with dark patina. Line decor, lateral loop handles. Partially corroded. H. 14 cm, diam. 26 cm. -

Ritualgefäß
China, wohl Han-Dynastie (2. Jh. v. Chr. - 2. Jh. n. Chr.). Dünnwandige Bronze mit dunkler Patina. Ringliniendekor, seitl. Ösenhenkel. Tlw. korrodiert. H. 14 cm, Dm. 26 cm. -